A question that comes up is, "If I'm on a gluten-free diet, what forms of alcohol can I have?" So beer is out, unless it's gluten-free. Beer is made from hops, etc. It's got gluten in it.
While all alcohol comes with its fair share of risks ... These vodkas are distilled from fruit and tubers, making them naturally gluten-free options that don’t contain the common allergens ...
Looking for a cute gift idea for Galentine's Day? From cocktails to decor, this list has something for everyone! Bite. I have talked about Bite with several of my girlfriends looking to adopt a more ...
The Church of England has officially affirmed that non-alcoholic wine and gluten-free bread cannot be used as substitutes ...